• Polski
  • English
  • Русский

Northman-Cup Regatta 2017

Northman-Cup Regatta 2017

We are pleased to inform that the Northman-Cup Regatta, after the last year edition, has become not only the largest event organized on the Maxus cabin yachts in Poland but also the biggest sailing regatta organized in The Masurian Lake District.   

 

In 2017 there were 119 yachts qualified for the regatta, 117 participated in the event. Over 750 people took part in the afterparty. We would like to encourage you to send any photos taken during the event on: marketing@northman.pl. They will be published, as in previous years, on our website in the gallery section.

 

 

Files to download (plan, instruction, rules):

Angielska instrukacja _żeglugi i regulamin Northman-Cup 2017_

NORTHMAN-CUP 2017 results:

Class: Maxus 33.1 RS
Place Name Start no. Time
1 Łukasz Zakrzewski 5 15:44:09
2 Mariusz Jerka 7 15:44:32
3 Volodia Chulkov 22 15:45
4 Ada Osińska 11 15:46
5 Mikhail Gorshkov 24 15:48
6 Marek Borówka 3 15:52
7 Tomasz Ławulok 12 15:54
8 Jacek Małecki 9 15:55
9 Nikolai Matynkov 21 15:56
10 Adam Ostrowski 4 15:57
11 Mikołaj Sobańtka 10 15:58
12 Andrzej Siemieniuk 6 16:02
13 Dmitry Zhylinsky 2 16:04
14 Tomasz Panfil 23 16:06:35
15 Dzmitry Reschetniak 1 16:06:52
16 Grzegorz Kucia 17 16:09
17 Hubert Burczyński 18 16:14
18 Denis Suschev 14 16:17
19 Michał Milczarek 13 16:19:25
20 Sławomir Waleryś 8 16:19:34
21 Emil Księżopolski 19 16:28:42
22 Maciej Makuła 15 16:28:57
DSQ Andrzej Schab 20 16:07
DSQ Robert Jeż 16 16:50
Class: Maxus 33
Place Name Start no. Time
1 Marek Chrzanowski 26 15:48
2 Andrei Dylevich 32 15:51
3 Patryk Sójkowski 31 16:06
4 Florian Musiał 28 16:15
5 Rafał Wojtyra 29 16:29
6 Krzysztof Schmidt 27 16:39
7 Bartłomiej Ludwiński 30 17:18
Class: Maxus 28
Place Name Start no. Time
1 Szymon Jabłkowski 43 15:38
2 Kuba Kurpiewski 59 15:42:13
3 Artur Wrzosek 54 15:42:36
4 Tomasz Kuzikowski 45 15:43
5 Andrey Hevashchanka 57 15:44
6 Jeremi Pożoga 35 15:49:16
7 Robert Smorszczewski 38 15:49:26
8 Rafał Gniadek 48 15:51
9 Bartek Chodakowski 50 15:53:31
10 Robert Paszyński 41 15:53:48
11 Aliaksandr Gerasimionak 58 15:53:56
12 Wojciech Dorożyński 39 16:03
13 Piotr Chudziński 60 16:04:12
14 Marcin Wocial 40 16:04:26
15 Jacek Poświata 55 16:05:11
16 Piotr Gniadek 49 16:05:26
17 Kirill Brui 56 16:06
18 Tomasz Malczyński 37 16:08
19 Piotr Dalecki 46 16:11
20 Karol Dunst 52 16:12
21 Wiktor Jankowski 36 16:15
22 Paweł Sitkowski 42 16:16:26
23 Andrzej Zadranowicz 53 16:16:39
24 Jacek Szustak 44 16:23
25 Jacek Fajfer 51 16:28
DNS Artur Węgłowski 47
Class: Maxus 26
Place Name Start no. Time
1 Krzysztof  Kroszkiewicz 80 15:53
2 Piotr Lewandowski 77 15:55
3 Jacek Szostakiewicz 78 16:04:15
4 Wojciech Lechki 66 16:04:29
5 Marcin Wiktorzak 79 16:05:12
6 Marcin Makal 82 16:05:22
7 Antoni Wieczerzycki 84 16:09
8 Hubert Jabłoński 73 16:10
9 Tomasz Ślązak 69 16:13:19
10 Wojciech Chodkowski 71 16:13:36
11 Krzysztof Pruszko 65 16:14
12 Rafał Moszczyński 70 16:16
13 Filip Bińkowski 83 16:23
14 Jerzy Jankowski  75 16:26
15 Robert Długoszewski 68 16:28:16
16 Mikhail Kuzmichev 76 16:28:27
17 Andrzej Mańkowski 81 16:28:30
18 Tadeusz Wolski 64 16:29:02
19 Linas Paknys 74 16:29:09
20 Karol Śpiewak 67 16:40
DNF Oleg Smirnof 72
Class: Maxus evo 24
Place Name Start no. Time
1 Paweł Ejsmont 90 15:54
2 Maciej Oleksiuk 91 16:04:29
3 Patryk Richter 94 16:04:33
4 Maciej Kula 95 16:07
5 Piotr Ługowski 88 16:08
6 Robert Karney 102 16:14
7 Jan Laube 100 16:15
8 Adam Gromek 92 16:20
9 Sergey Stravets 98 16:24:43
10 Wojciech Wróblewski 93 16:24:52
11 Wiesław Łukasik 96 16:25
12 Ireneusz Gurtowski 99 16:26
13 Bogdan Pawłowski 101 16:28:15
14 Rafał Jabłoński 89 16:28:23
15 Marek Lipski 104 16:29:02
16 Piotr Gryko 97 16:29:06
17 Michał Gockowiak 103 16:29:10
18 Sabina Michalak 106 16:31
19 Piotr Wądłowski 105 16:32
Class: Maxus 24
Place Name Start no. Time
1 Eimutis Inkrata 119 16:24
2 Kamil Brozio 115 16:28
3 Jacek Kowalczyk 114 16:37:11
4 Jarosław Grzywacz 117 16:37:28
5 Wojciech Musiał 116 16:42
6 Henryk Olech 113 16:43
7 Wojciech Bryś 110 16:51
8 Grzegorz Stankiewicz 109 16:56
9 Jacek Jóźwiak 112 16:59
10 Wiesław Strąk 108 17:03
11 Wiktor Krompiewski 111 17:06
DNF Michał Matulka 118
Class: Maxus 22
Place Name Start no. Time
1 Grzegorz Ginter 121 16:29
2 Jacek Turczynowicz 127 16:30
3 Tomasz Borowiec 123 16:31
4 Krzysztof Kostecki 125 16:32
5 Mariusz Ferens 128 16:38
6 Jakub Gajewski 126 16:39
7 Michalina Oleksiuk 124 16:53
DSQ Zbyszek Przybyszewski 129 16:41