• Polski
  • English
  • Русский

2012 NORTHMAN-CUP Regatta

2012 NORTHMAN-CUP Regatta

The regatta Northman-Cup 2012 was held 05-07 October 2012. Seventy-one yachts participated in one long-distance race, which took place on Mamry and Święcajty Lakes. The regatta was held in four classes: Maxus 33, Maxus 28, Maxus 24 and Maxus 21, of which the last two had a common start.

The participants were both crews from Poland, as well as from Russia, Belarus, Germany and Sweden. The regatta ended with a sailors’ feast, during which dishes of Masurian fish and game were particularly appreciated. A concert of the band Johnny Roger, a pyrotechnic show, and training in first aid, organized by the Masurian Volunteer Ambulance Service, crowned the evening.

The event was attended by about 400 people. As every year users of SailForum.pl, members of Mazury.info.pl and Polish Virtual Sailing Club, representatives of the monthly magazine Żagle ( Sails) and customers of Ahoy Charter s.c. and the shipyard Northman were invited.

regaty-2012

External links

http://www.sailforum.pl/viewtopic.php?t=14122
http://forum.mazury.info.pl/viewtopic.php?t=5831

Regatta Northman-Cup 2012

given time – minutes

 

Maxus 33

Miejsce Imię i nazwisko sternika Nr/Nazwa Czas
1 Dzianis Shymanski (Białoruś) BZS-627 14:55
2 Ryszard Seroka POL-10112 14:56
3 Piotr Suchocki Farciarz 14:57
4 Mariusz Jerka (POL-VSC – Maaniek) POL-10111 14:59
5 Filip Nilson (Szwecja) NZG-1280 15:00
6 Tobiasz Zajączkowski NZG-1263 15:03
7 Michał Kurek (ForumMazuryInfoPl – KadetOmega) BZS-744 15:05
8 Andrzej Kulon BZS-771 15:08
9 Janusz Wakuluk BZS-710 15:09
10 Waldemar Troć (SailForumPl – PSI) POL-10117 15:09
11 Maciej Matecki NZG-1461 15:09
12 Ryszard Skura (SailForumPl – Lynx) BZS-613 15:09
13 Rafał Wojtyra Kama 15:10
14 Tomasz Polikowski (POL-VSC – RŚJ) Bez nr 15:11
15 Radosław Włodarczyk BZS-699 15:13
16 Krzysztof Szkudlarek Rab 15:14
17 Jarosław Malinowski BZS-349 15:16
18 Jerzy Pawelecz Matt 15:19
19 Jacek Jacak BZS-642 15:21
20 Bartosz Lempart BZS-736 15:22
21 Jaromir Markowski BZS-749 15:23
22 Leszek Marciniak BZS-700 15:30
23 Mateusz Zamaria BZS-743 16:00

 

Maxus 28

Miejsce Imię i nazwisko sternika Nr/Nazwa Czas
1 Piotr Lewandowski (SailForumPl – Pseudokibic) BZS-767 14:50
2 Dzinis Bondarew (Białoruś) BZS-770 14:54
3 Jan Hauler (SailForumPl – Siga 2) BZS-739 15:01
4 Piotr Gryko (POL-VSC – Kefas) POL-10115 15:02
5 Jacek Kowaluk (ForumMazuryInfoPl – jaculek) BZS-762 15:05
6 Piotr Chudziński BZS-692 15:05
7 Tomasz Malczyński POL-10205 15:06
8 Piotr Ciszewski BZS-633 15:06
9 Maciej Oleksiuk (SailForumPl – mmaacc) BZS-632 15:07
10 Dominik Życki BZS-765 15:07
11 Daniil Budarin (ForumMazuryInfoPL – Nepolyak) BZS-634 15:10
12 Bartosz Milewski (SailForumPl – www.roza.pl) BZS-772 15:10
13 Jarohin Kirl (Białoruś) Kabibe 15:13
14 Wojciech Panasiuk POL-11961 15:13
15 Krzysztof Pruszko BZS-759 15:15
16 Oleg Smirnov (Białoruś) Konk 15:18
17 Roman Kwiatkowski Gadżet 15:28
18 Jarosław Malik BZS-731 15:31
19 Marcin Bejnar POL-10152 15:31
20 Paweł Zabadała BZS-621 15:32
21 Tomasz Żmijewski (POL-VSC – trenex) BZS-766 15:32
22 Konrad Marczyński POL-10116 15:33
23 Mateusz Orkisz POL-11692 15:49
Eugeniusz Zielenkiewicz – wycofał się

 

Maxus 24

Miejsce Imię i nazwisko sternika Nr/Nazwa Czas
1 Markus Johansen (Niemcy) BZS-758 15:35
2 Adam Cychner (POL-VSC – Egon) BZS-374 15:50
3 Anna Hauler (SailForumPl – Siga 2 junior) BZS-745 15:55
4 Adam Gromek BZS-683 15:55
5 Artur Wrzosek BZS-620 15:55
6 Kamil Brozio (SailForumPl – kamiljazz) BZS-619 15:55
7 Wojciech Szpor BZS-730 15:56
8 Jan Laube Espada 15:56
9 Tomasz Winiarski (ForumMazuryInfoPl – Dr_Q) BZS-393 16:00
10 Mariusz Jusis BZS-370 16:05
11 Tomasz Raszewski BZS-618 16:11
12 Jakub Grzechnik BZS-681 16:12
13 Piotr Szczepaniuk BZS-650 16:13
14 Jerzy Watrakiewicz Elli 16:14
15 Marek Lipski POL-12047 16:15
16 Ireneusz Gurtowski Mave 16:17
17 Maciej Jaworski BZS-740 16:20
18 Ireneusz Gawliczek Escada 16:30
Henryk Olech – wycofał się BZS-617
Jan Kazimierczyk – wycofał się Mac

 

Maxus 21

Miejsce Imię i nazwisko sternika Nr/Nazwa Czas
1 Victor Plitko (SailForumPl – plitkin), Rosja/Polska BZS-717 15:50
2 Grzegorz Ginter (SailForumPl – barbital) BZS-725 15:53
3 Krzysztof Kaczyński (ForumMazuryInfoPl – Kilo) BZS-719 15:58
4 Błażej Stawryłło (SailForumPl – Blazjo) BZS-716 16:10